OUR STORES

blog-placeholder

XStore London

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud. Lorem ipsum dolor.

Store Address

48 Park Avenue, East 21st Street, Apt. 304
London NY 10016

Contact Info

Email: youremail@site.com
Phone: +1 408 996 1010
Fax: +1 408 996 1010

Rio Rosa Mosqueta oil comes from the hips of a wild rose that grows in the Chilean Andes mountains – Rosa affinis rubiginosa, commonly known as Rosa Mosqueta.

South American women have used Rosa Mosqueta for hundreds of years as a beauty oil – but scientific research into its properties has led to a broad use of the oil for the treatment of scars and other damage to the skin, and it is frequently used in cosmetics designed to combat stretch marks, wrinkles, pigmentation, and other signs of ageing.

Rosa Mosqueta rosehips contain an extremely high concentration of essential fatty acids (EFAs), primarily Omegas 3 & 6, and the oil is higher in the gamma linoleic acid (GLA) than evening primrose oil, starflower oil and blackcurrant seed oil.

Rosa Mosqueta also contains trans-retinoic acid a naturally occurring compound related to vitamin A that is also part of the explanation for Rosa Mosquetaís effectiveness in the treatment of damaged skin.

Size

20ml

Related Products